Local sports

High school archery

NASP Regional at Muhlenberg County

High school wrestling

State Tournament at Lexington

Men's college basketball

Clemson at Louisville, 11 a.m.

UAB at Western Kentucky, 2 p.m.

Kentucky Wesleyan at Walsh, 2 p.m.

Indiana-Kokomo at Brescia, 3 p.m.

Tennessee at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Pro basketball

Owensboro at Mesquite, 7 p.m.

Women's college basketball

Kentucky Wesleyan at Walsh, noon

Indiana-Kokomo at Brescia, 1 p.m.

On television

AAF football

Salt Lake at Birmingham, TNT, 1 p.m.

Arizona at Memphis, NFL, 7 p.m.

Auto racing

NASCAR Xfinity Series: Daytona 300, qualifying, Daytona Beach, Fla., FS1, 8:30 a.m.

NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: Daytona 500, final practice, Daytona Beach, Fla., FS1, 11 a.m.

NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Daytona 300, Daytona Beach, Fla., FS1, 1:30 p.m.

FIA Formula E: Mexico City E-Prix, qualifying, Mexico (taped), FS2, 2:30 p.m.

FIA Formula E: Mexico City E-Prix, championship, Mexico, FS2, 3:30 p.m.

Monster Energy Supercross: round 7 of the AMA Supercross, Arlington, Texas, NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

Biathlon

IBU World Cup: women's 12.5km mass start, Salt Lake City, Utah (taped), NBCSN, midnight (Sunday)

Bobsledding/Skeleton

IBSF: World Cup Action, Lake Placid, N.Y. (taped), NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.

Boxing

PBC Fight Night: Santa Cruz-Rivera, Los Angeles, Calif., FOX, 7 p.m.

Men's college basketball

Maryland at Michigan, FOX, 11 a.m.

Clemson at Louisville, ESPN, 11 a.m.

Oklahoma at TCU, ESPN2, 11 a.m.

Auburn at Vanderbilt, ESPNU, 11 a.m.

George Washington at Duquesne, NBCSN, 11 a.m.

Oklahoma State at Texas, CBS, noon

Texas A&M at South Carolina, SEC, noon

Baylor at Texas Tech, ESPN, 1 p.m.

Indiana at Minnesota, ESPN2, 1 p.m.

Florida at Auburn, ESPNU, 1 p.m.

Xavier at Providence, FOX, 1 p.m.

Fordham at Rhode Island, NBCSN, 1 p.m.

Army at Navy, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

Missouri at Ole Miss, SEC, 2:30 p.m.

Penn State at Purdue, BTN, 3 p.m.

West Virginia at Kansas, ESPN, 3 p.m.

Iowa State at Kansas State, ESPN2, 3 p.m.

VCU at Dayton, NBCSN, 3 p.m.

La Salle at St. Louis, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

North Carolina State at Duke, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Memphis at UCF, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Temple at South Florida, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Iowa at Rutgers, FS1, 5 p.m.

LSU at Georgia, SEC, 5 p.m.

Boise State at San Diego State, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

Tennessee at Kentucky, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Bradley at Illinois State, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Washington at Washington State, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Depaul at Butler, FS1, 7 p.m.

Northwestern at Nebraska, BTN, 7:30 p.m.

Mississippi State at Arkansas, SEC, 7:30 p.m.

Gonzaga at San Diego, ESPN, 9 p.m.

UCLA at Stanford, ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Nevada at Wyoming, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Arizona State at Utah, FS1, 9 p.m.

UC-Santa Barbara at UC-Irvine, ESPN2, 11 p.m.

Women's college basketball

Army at Navy, CBSSN, 11 a.m.

College hockey

Minnesota at Ohio State, BTN, 5 p.m.

Wisconsin at Notre Dame, NBCSN, 5 p.m.

College softball

St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational: Oregon vs. Kentucky, Clearwater, Fla., ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Figure skating

U.S. Figure Skating Championships: skating spectacular, Detroit, Mich. (taped), NBC, 1:30 p.m.

ISU Four Continents Championships: men's and women's free skate, Colorado Springs, Colo. (taped), NBC, 3 p.m.

Golf

PGA Tour Golf: Genesis Open, third round, Pacific Palisades, Calif., GOLF, noon

PGA Tour Champions Golf: Chubb Classic, second round, Naples, Fla., GOLF, 2 p.m.

LPGA Tour Golf: ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open, final round, Australia, GOLF, 8 p.m.

NBA

NBA All-Star: Saturday Night: skills challenge, 3-point contest, slam dunk contest, Charlotte, N.C., TNT, 7 p.m.

NHL

Detroit at Philadelphia, NHL, noon

Montréal at Tampa Bay, NHL, 6 p.m.

Rodeo

PBR Bull Riding: Mason Lowe Memorial, 15/15 Bucking Battle, St. Louis, Mo. (taped), CBSSN, 8 p.m.

Rugby

Premiership: Saracens vs. Leicester, NBCSN, 9 a.m.

PRO14: Glasgow Warriors vs. Cardiff Blues, ESPNEWS, 1:30 p.m.

Skiing

FIS World Alpine Championships: women's slalom (run 1), Sweden (taped), NBCSN, 6 a.m.; (run 2), 7 a.m.

FIS World Alpine Championships: women's slalom, Sweden (taped), NBC, noon

Soccer

Bundesliga: SC Freiburg vs. Schalke, FS2, 8:20 a.m.

Bundesliga: Werder Bremen vs. Hertha Berlin, FS2, 11:20 a.m.

On radio

Men's college basketball

Clemson at Louisville, WLME-FM 102.7, 11 a.m.

UAB at Western Kentucky, Hilltopper IMG Network, 2 p.m.

Kentucky Wesleyan at Walsh, WBIO-FM 94.7, 2 p.m.

Tennessee at Kentucky, WOMI-AM 1490; WKTG-FM 93.9, 7 p.m.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.