Local sports

Men’s college basketball

SEC Tournament, Nashville, Tennessee

Kentucky vs. Georgia, 2:30 p.m.

NCAA Division II Midwest Regional, Somers, Wisconsin

Kentucky Wesleyan vs. Wisconsin-Parkside, 6 p.m.

High school baseball

Trinity (Whitesville) at Fort Campbell, noon.

Madisonville-North Hopkins at Apollo, 1 p.m.

Muhlenberg County at Greenwood, 4 p.m.

High school softball

Warren East at Daviess County, 11 a.m.

Henderson County vs. Muhlenberg County (Trigg County Lady Cat Invitational), 1:30 p.m.

Hancock County at Owensboro, 5:30 p.m.

Muhlenberg County at Breckinridge County, 5:30 p.m./

On television

Auto racing

NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, Good Sam 500, practice, at Avondale, Ariz., FS1, 9:30 a.m.

NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Axalta Faster Tougher Brighter 200, qualifying, at Avondale, Ariz., FS1, 10:30 a.m.

NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, Good Sam 500, final practice, at Avondale, Ariz., FS1, noon.

NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Axalta Faster Tougher Brighter 200, at Avondale, Ariz., Fox, 1:30 p.m.

FIA Formula E Championship, at Mexico City, FS1, 3:30 p.m.

College basketball

America East Tournament, championship, Vermont at Stony Brook, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Big Ten Tournament, first semifinal, Michigan-Indiana winner vs. Illinois-Purdue winner, at Indianapolis, CBS, noon.

SEC Tournament, first semifinal, Florida-Texas A&M winner vs. Tennessee-LSU winner, at Nashville, Tenn., ESPN, noon.

MEAC Tournament, championship, Savannah St.-Hampton winner vs. South Carolina St.-Norfolk St. winner, at Norfolk, Va., ESPN2, noon.

Atlantic 10 Tournament, first semifinal, Dayton-Richmond winner vs. Saint Joseph’s-George Washington winner, at Brooklyn, N.Y., CBSSN, 12:30 p.m.

Conference USA Tournament, championship, Old Dominion-W. Kentucky winner vs. Charlotte-UTEP winner, at Birmingham, Ala., FS1, 1:30 p.m.

SEC Tournament, second semifinal, Kentucky vs. Georgia, at Nashville, Tenn., 2:30 p.m.

AAC Tournament, first semifinal, Temple-South Florida winner vs. Cincinnati-UConn winner, at Orlando, Fla., ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Big Ten Tournament, second semifinal, Ohio St.-Michigan St. winner vs. Nebraska-Maryland winner, at Indianapolis, CBS, 2:30 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Tournament, second semifinal, VCU-UMass winner vs. St. Bonaventure-Davidson winner, at Brooklyn, N.Y., CBSSN, 3 p.m.

AAC Tournament, second semifinal, Houston-Tulane winner vs. Tulsa-Memphis winner, at Orlando, Fla., ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

Big East Tournament, championship, Villanova-Providence winner vs. Xavier-Seton Hal winner, at New York, Fox, 4:30 p.m.

Mountain West Tournament, championship, San Diego St.-Nevada winner vs. Fresno St.-Colorado St. winner, at Las Vegas, CBS, 5 p.m.

Big 12 Tournament, championship, Baylor-Kansas winner vs. West Virginia-Oklahoma winner, at Kansas City, Mo., ESPN, 5 p.m.

SWAC Tournament, championship, Jackson St.-Mississippi Valley St. winner vs. Texas Southern-Southern winner, at Houston, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

MAC Tournament, championship, Akron-Bowling Green winner vs. Ohio-Buffalo winner, at Cleveland, ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Big Sky Tournament, championship, Weber St.-North Dakota winner vs. Montana-Idaho winner, at Reno, Nev., ESPNU, 7:45 p.m.

ACC Tournament, championship, North Carolina-Notre Dame winner vs. Virginia-Miami winner, at Washington, ESPN, 8 p.m.

Southland Tournament, championship, Stephen F. Austin-Houston Baptist winner vs. Texas A&M-CC-Sam Houston St., at Katy, Texas, ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

Pac-12 Tournament, championship, Arizona-Oregon winner vs. Utah-California winner, at Las Vegas, FS1, 9 p.m.

WAC Tournament, championship, New Mexico St.-UMKC winner vs. CS Bakersfield-Seattle winner, at Las Vegas, ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Big West Tournament, championship, Hawaii-UC Santa Barbara winner vs. UC Irvine-Long Beach St. winner, at Anaheim, Calif., ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.

Cycling

Paris-Nice: Stage 6, Nice to La Madone d’Utelle, France (same-day tape), NBCSN, 6 p.m.

Golf

European PGA Tour, True Thailand Classic, third round, at Hua Hin, Thailand (same-day tape), The Golf Channel, 5 a.m.

PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, third round, at Palm Harbor, Fla., The Golf Channel, noon.

Sunshine Tour, Investec Cup, final round, at Koster, South Africa, Golf Channel (same-day tape), The Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, third round, at Palm Harbor, Fla., NBC, 1:30 p.m.

Ladies European Tour, World Ladies Championship, final round, at Shenzhen, China, Golf, The Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Major League Baseball

Spring training, Chicago White Sox vs. San Diego, at Peoria, Ariz. (tape-delayed), MLB, 8 a.m.

Spring training, Miami vs. Boston, at Fort Myers, Fla., MLB, noon.

Spring training, Oakland vs. Texas, at Surprise, Ariz. (same-day tape), MLB, 3 p.m.

Spring training, N.Y. Yankees vs. Tampa Bay, at Port Charlotte, Fla. (same-day tape), MLB, 7 p.m.

Spring training, Cleveland vs. San Diego, at Peoria, Ariz. (same-day tape), MLB, 10 p.m.

Spring training, Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs (ss), at Mesa, Ariz. (same-day tape), MLB, 2 a.m. (Sunday)

Mixed martial arts

World Series of Fighting, Justin Gaethje vs. Brian Foster; Cory Devela vs. Louis Taylor, at Greeley, Colo., NBCSN, 9 p.m.

Motorsports

Monster Energy Supercross Series, at Toronto, FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA

Oklahoma City at San Antonio, ABC, 7:30 p.m.

Rugby

Premiership Rugby, London Irish at Saracens, NBCSN, 2 p.m.

Soccer

Premier League, Manchester City at Norwich City, NBCSN, 6:45 a.m.

Bundesliga, Eintracht Frankfurt at Borussia Mönchengladbach, FS2, 8:20 a.m.

Premier League, Southampton at Stoke City, NBCSN, 9 a.m.

Premier League, Swansea City at Bournemouth, USA, 9 a.m.

FA Cup, quarterfinal, Chelsea at Everton, FS2, 11:20 a.m.

Premier League, Arsenal at Tottenham (encore), NBC, 11:30 a.m.

Track & Field

USA Indoor Championships, at Portland, Ore., NBCSN, 7 p.m.

Women’s college basketball

WAC Tournament, championship, New Mexico St.-Utah Valley vs Texas-Rio Grande Valley-CS Bakersfield winner, at Las Vegas, ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Conference USA Tournament, championship, UTEP-Old Dominion winner vs. Middle Tennessee-Marshall winner, at Birmingham, Ala., CBSSN, 6 p.m.

Sun Belt Tournament, championship, Arkansas St.-Troy winner vs. UALR-Louisiana-Lafayette winner, at New Orleans (same-day tape), ESPNU, midnight.

On radio

Men’s college basketball

SEC Tournament, Nashville, Tennessee

Kentucky vs. South Carolina-Georgia, WOMI-AM 1490; WBKR-FM 92.5; WKTG-FM 93.9, 2:30 p.m.

NCAA Division II Midwest Regional, Somers, Wisconsin

Kentucky Wesleyan vs. Wisconsin-Parkside, WBIO-FM 94.7, 6 p.m.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.